Sustainability

Access to popular press magazines and peer-reviewed scholarly journals across various academic disciplines, including open-access journals and historic Associated Press videos.

Search scholarly, government, and general-interest content on human impacts on the environment. Includes topics such as climate change, renewable energy, pollution, green building, and sustainable agriculture.

Access over 800 full-text journals, monographs, curated open-access content, and historical records spanning topics like ecosystem ecology, energy, environmental policy, and sustainability.

GeoScienceWorld is a nonprofit collaborative and comprehensive resource for research and communications in the earth sciences. Searchable full text is integrated with GeoRef, a comprehensive indexing and abstracting database for information from geosciences journals, conference, dissertation and other resources. Coverage for GSW journals is mostly 2000 to present, with records from GeoRef covering geosciences literature from the late 1700's to present. Advanced search capabilities, including geographic searching by latitude and longitude, variety of options for limiting results sets, and other features are available.

An abstract and citation database of peer-reviewed literature, including journals, proceedings, and patents. It offers tools for citation analysis, research tracking, and collaboration. Includes AI assistant: Scopus AI, for enhanced research with natural language searches, summaries, and expert identification.

Daily coverage of environmental and energy policies through five publications: ClimateWire, E&E Daily, E&E PM News, EnergyWire, and GreenWire. Essential for those monitoring and influencing energy and climate policies.

Indexes journals, popular periodicals, professional association publications, US state & regional periodicals, and major serials on architecture and design. Other subjects include Archeology, City & Urban planning, Historic preservation, etc.

Access full-text business and economics journals, dissertations, working papers, and key periodicals like "The Economist" and "The Wall Street Journal", along with detailed company and industry reports.

Provides extensive bibliographic coverage of research, technologies, applications, and organizations in aeronautics, astronautics, IT, electronics, communications, solid-state devices, and space sciences, spanning theoretical to practical advancements since 1962.

A bibliographic database includes citations from global literature, such as journal articles, monographs, theses, patents, audiovisual materials, and technical reports related to agriculture.

Find scholarly articles, eBooks, news, and abstracts on tourism, hospitality, recreation, sports, and cultural studies, supporting research in policy, planning, sustainability, and education.

Index to engineering journal articles and conference papers from the major engineering publishers. Coverage from 1884 onward.