English Studies

Ariel: A Review of International English Literature (1970- )
OCLC: 1514044. ISSN: 0004-1327; 1920-1222.
Johns Hopkins University Press
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
Index 1(1970)-15(1984). 1(1970)-35(2004)PR 1 .R352 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
36(3005)-39(2008)PR 1 .R352 Hayden Library Journals
Journal Homepage

Changing English (1993- )
OCLC: 896096047. ISSN: 1358-684x; 1469-3585.
Taylor and Francis
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
Journal Homepage

College English (1939- )
OCLC: 1564053. ISSN: 0010-0994; 2161-8178.
National Council of Teachers of English
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
1(1939)-22(1961), 24(1962)-29(1968), 31(1969)-34(1973), 37(1975)-67(2005)PE 1 .C6 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
68(2005)- PE 1 .C6 Hayden Library Journals
Journal Homepage

Composition Studies (1992- )
OCLC: 26049621. ISSN: 1534-9322.
University of Cincinnati, Department of English
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
20(1992)-32(2004)PE 1 .F74x High Density Storage Collection Stacks
33(2005)-36(2008) PE 1 .F74x Hayden Library Journals
Journal Homepage

ELH [English Literary History] (1934- )
OCLC: 1567158. ISSN: 0013-8304; 1080-6547.
Johns Hopkins University Press
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
1(1934)-71(2004)PR 1 .E5 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
Journal Homepage

English for Specific Purposes (1986- )
OCLC: 84696676. ISSN: 0889-4906; 1873-1937.
Elsevier
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
4(1985)-21(2002) PE 1128 .A2 E76 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
Journal Homepage

English in Australia (1965- )
OCLC: 10468596. ISSN: 0155-2147.
Australian Association for the Teaching of English
Library One Search Results
Journal Homepage

English in Education (1967- )
OCLC: 809712. ISSN: 0425-0494; 1754-8845.
John Wiley and Sons
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
3(1969), 5(1971)-38(2004)PE 1065 .A1 E5x High Density Storage Collection Stacks
39(2005)-41(2007)PE 1065 .A1 E5x Hayden Library Journals
Journal Homepage

English Journal (1912- )
OCLC: 1325886. ISSN: 0013-8274; 2161-8895.
National Council of Teachers of English
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
1(1912)-94(2004/2005) PE 1 .E5 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
95(2005/2006)- PE 1 .E5 Hayden Library Journals
Journal Homepage

English Language and Linguistics (1997- )
OCLC: 37290852. ISSN: 1360-6743; 1469-4379.
Cambridge University Press
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
7(2003)-8(2004)PE 1 .E528 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
Journal Homepage

English Studies (1919- )
OCLC: 1567978. ISSN: 0013-838X; 1744-4217.
Taylor and Francis
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
1(1919)-85(2004) Index: 1(1919)-40(1959)PE 1 .E55 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
86(2005)-89(2008)PE 1 .E55 Hayden Library Journals
Journal Homepage

English Teaching Forum (1963- )
OCLC: 45822493. ISSN: 1559-6621; 1559-663x.
U.S. Department of State, Bureau of Educational and Cultural Affairs
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
31(1993)-37(1999)PE 1128 .A2 E55 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
38.3(2000)-49.1(2011)S 21.15 West Library US Documents
Journal Homepage

English Today (1985- )
OCLC: 11908022. ISSN: 0266-0784; 1474-0567.
Cambridge University Press
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
2(1985)-12(1987), 14(1988), 16(1988)-80(2004)PE 1001 .E37 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
Journal Homepage

English World-Wide (1980- )
OCLC: 52442808. ISSN: 0172-8865; 1569-9730.
John Benjamins Publishing
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
INDEX v.1(1980)-20(1999). 1(1980)-26(2005)PE 1701 .E54x High Density Storage Collection Stacks
27(2006)-30(2009)PE 1701 .E54x Hayden Library Journals
Journal Homepage

Literature Compass (2003- )
OCLC: 65298568. ISSN: 1741-4113.
John Wiley and Sons
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
Journal Homepage

Shakespeare Quarterly (1950- )
OCLC: 1644507. ISSN: 0037-3222; 1538-3555.
Johns Hopkins University Press
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
1(1950)-55(2003/2004)PR 2885 .S63 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
56(2005)-59(2008)PR 2885 .S63 Hayden Library Journals
Journal Homepage

Studies in the Novel (1969- )
OCLC: 60637278. ISSN: 0039-3827; 1934-1512.
University of North Texas, Department of English
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
1(1969)-36(2004)PN 3311 .S82 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
37(2005)-40(2008)PN 3311 .S82 Hayden Library Journals
32(2000)- PN 3311 .S82 West Library Journals
Journal Homepage

World Englishes (1985- )
OCLC: 12101053. ISSN: 0883-2919; 1467-971x.
John Wiley and Sons
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
4.2(1985)-24(2005)PE 1128 .A2 W67 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
Journal Homepage