English Studies

Adaptation: The Journal of Literature on Screen Studies (2008- )
OCLC: 729879071. ISSN: 1755-0637; 1755-0645.
Oxford University Press
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
Journal Homepage

Black Camera (1985- )
OCLC: 20382618. ISSN: 1947-4237; 1536-3155.
Indiana University Press
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
Journal Homepage

Camera Obscura (1976- )
OCLC: 4818143. ISSN: 0270-5346; 1529-1510.
Duke University Press
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
3(1979)-26(1991), 28(1992)-57(2004)PN 1995.9 .W6 C3x High Density Storage Collection Stacks
58(2005)-64(2007), 66(2007)- PN 1995.9 .W6 C3x Hayden Library Journals
Journal Homepage

Cinema Journal (1967- )
OCLC: 2244743. ISSN: 0009-7101; 1527-2087.
University of Texas Press
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
12(1972)-44(2004/2005)PN 1993 .S62 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
Journal Homepage

Critical Studies in Television (2006- )
OCLC: 175281468. ISSN: 1749-6020; 1749-6039.
Sage Publications
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
Journal Homepage

Early Popular Visual Culture (2005- )
OCLC: 61248443. ISSN: 1746-0654; 1746-0662.
Taylor and Francis
Library One Search Results
Journal Homepage

Early Theatre (1998- )
OCLC: 40564695. ISSN: 1206-9078.
Early Theatre
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
Journal Homepage

Film Criticism (1976- )
OCLC: 4021815. ISSN: .
Michigan Publishing
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
6(1981/1982)-29(2004/2005)PN 1993 .F4183 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
30(2005/2006)-33(2008/2009)PN 1993 .F4183 Hayden Library Journals
Journal Homepage

Film History (1987- )
OCLC: 15122313. ISSN: 0892-2160; 1553-3905.
Indiana University Press
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
Journal Homepage

Film Quarterly (1958- )
OCLC: 1569205. ISSN: 0015-1386; 1533-8630.
University of California Press
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
12(1958/1959)-59(2005/2006)PN 1993 .H457 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
60(2006/2007)-PN 1993 .H457 Hayden Library Journals
17(1963/1964)-26(1972/1973)PN 1993 .H457 FILM High Density Storage Collection
Journal Homepage

Framework: The Journal of Cinema and Media (1975- )
OCLC: 5257024. ISSN: 0306-7661; 1559-7989.
Wayne State University Press
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
24(1984)-39(1992)PN 1993 .F75 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
Journal Homepage
See within the DigitalCommons@WayneState

Journal of British Cinema and Television (2004- )
OCLC: 168253112. ISSN: 1743-4521; 1755-1714.
Edinburgh University Press
Library One Search Results
Journal Homepage

Journal of Chinese Cinemas (2006- )
OCLC: 156974334. ISSN: 1750-8061; 1750-807x.
Taylor and Francis
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
Journal Homepage

Journal of Popular Film and Television (1978- )
OCLC: 4652347. ISSN: 0195-6051; 1930-6458.
Taylor and Francis
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
3(1974)-6(1977/1978)PN 1993 .J66 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
1(1972)-6(1977/1978)PN 1993 .J66 FILM High Density Storage Collection
Journal Homepage

Literature/Film Quarterly (1973- )
OCLC: 1784960. ISSN: 0090-4260; 2573-7597.
Salisbury State University (Salisbury, MD)
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
1(1973)-6(1978)PN 1995.3 .L 57 FILM High Density Storage Collection Stacks
2(1974)-32(2004)PN 1995.3 .L 57 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
33(2005)-36(2008)PN 1995.3 .L 57 Hayden Library Journals
Journal Homepage

New Review of Film and Television Studies (2003- )
OCLC: 54017849. ISSN: 1740-0309; 1740-7923.
Taylor and Francis
Library One Search Results
Journal Homepage

Quarterly Review of Film and Video (1989- )
OCLC: 19693646. ISSN: 1050-9208; 1543-5326 .
Taylor and Francis
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
11(1989)-21(2004)PN 1993 .Q3x High Density Storage Collection Stacks
22(2005)-28(2011)PN 1993 .Q3x Hayden Library Journals
Journal Homepage

Screen (1969- )
OCLC: 4303646. ISSN: 0036-9543; 1460-2474.
Oxford University Press
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
PN 1993 .S238xPN 1993 .S238x STRR Hayden Library Special Collections
15(1974/1975)-21(1980/1981)PN 1993 .S238x FILM High Density Storage Collection Stacks
Journal Homepage

Studies in Documentary Film (2007- )
OCLC: 122956401. ISSN: 1750-3280.
Taylor and Francis
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
Journal Homepage

The Velvet Light Trap (1971- )
OCLC: 2587297. ISSN: 0149-1830; 1542-4251.
University of Texas Press
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
1(1971)-12(1974)PN 1993 .V44 FILM High Density Storage Collection
9(1973)-37(1996), 39(1997)-54(2004)PN 1993 .V44 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
Journal Homepage