English Studies

Applied Linguistics (1980- )
OCLC: 6416547. ISSN: 0142-6001; 1477-450x.
Oxford University Press
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
1(1980)-25(2004)P 129 .A65x High Density Storage Collection Stacks
Journal Homepage

Applied Psycholinguistics (1980- )
OCLC: 6275910. ISSN: 0142-7164; 1469-1817.
Cambridge University Press
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
1(1980)-25(2004)P 37 .A75 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
Journal Homepage

First Language (1980- )
OCLC: 7472982. ISSN: 0142-7237.
Sage Publications
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
9(1989)-24(2004)LB 1139 .L3 F57x High Density Storage Collection Stacks
25(2005)-26(2006)LB 1139 .L3 F57x Hayden Library Journals
Journal Homepage

International Journal of Bilingualism (1997- )
OCLC: 226068514. ISSN: 1367-0069; 1756-6878.
Sage Publications
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
3(1999)-8(2004)P 115 .I59x High Density Storage Collection Stacks
9(2005)-14(2010)P 115 .I59x Hayden Library Journals
Journal Homepage

Journal of Child Language (1974- )
OCLC: 974793. ISSN: 0305-0009; 1469-7602.
Cambridge University Press
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
1(1974)-31(2004)P 118 .J68 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
Journal Homepage

Journal of Memory and Language (1985- )
OCLC: 11148687. ISSN: 0749-596X; 1096-0821.
Elsevier
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
24(1985)-49(2003)BF 455 .A1 J6 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
Journal Homepage

Journal of Neurolinguistics (1985- )
OCLC: 13715239. ISSN: 0911-6044; 1873-8052.
Elsevier
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
1(1985) QP 399 .J68x Hayden Library Visual Literacy Collection
4(1989)-15(2002)QP 399 .J68x High Density Storage Collection Stacks
Journal Homepage

Journal of Phonetics (1973- )
OCLC: 1787666. ISSN: 0095-4470; 1095-8576.
Elsevier
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
1(1973)-31(2003)P 221 .J69x High Density Storage Collection Stacks
Journal Homepage

Language (1925- )
OCLC: 1361911. ISSN: 0097-8507; 1535-0665 .
Linguistic Society of America
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
1(1925)-61(1985), 63(1987)-82(2006)P 1 .L3 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
Journal Homepage

Language and Linguistics Compass (2007- )
OCLC: 173252278. ISSN: 1749-818X.
John Wiley and Sons
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
Journal Homepage

Language and Linguistics Compass (2007- )
OCLC: 173252278. ISSN: 1749-818X.
John Wiley and Sons
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
Journal Homepage

Language and Speech (1958- )
OCLC: 1755538. ISSN: 0023-8309; 1756-6053.
Sage Publications
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
1(1958)-47(2004)P 1 .L32 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
48(2005)-51(2008)P 1 .L32 Hayden Library Journals
Journal Homepage

Language Learning (1948- )
OCLC: 1640701. ISSN: 0023-8333; 1467-9922.
John Wiley and Sons
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
1(1948)-20(1970), 22(1972)-55(2005)P 1 .L33 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
Journal Homepage

Language Learning and Development (2005- )
OCLC: 53448095. ISSN: 1547-3341; 1547-5441.
Taylor and Francis
Library One Search Results
Journal Homepage

Language Sciences (1979- )
OCLC: 4986705. ISSN: 0388-0001; 1873-5746.
Elsevier
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
1(1979)-25(2003)P 121 .L4x High Density Storage Collection Stacks
3(1981), 6(1984)-7(1985)P 121 .L4x Hayden Visual Literacy Collection
Journal Homepage

Language, Cognition and Neuroscience (2014- )
OCLC: 830040035. ISSN: 2327-3798; 2327-3801.
Taylor and Francis
Library One Search Results
Journal Homepage

Lingua (1947- )
OCLC: 1755938. ISSN: 0024-3841.
Elsevier
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
Index 11(1962)-20(1968), 51(1980)-70(1986). 1(1947)-112(2002)P 9 .L47 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
Journal Homepage

Linguistic Inquiry (1970- )
OCLC: 1604261. ISSN: 0024-3892; 1530-9150.
MIT Press
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
1(1970)-36(2005)P 1 .L48 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
Journal Homepage

Natural Language and Linguistic Theory (1983- )
OCLC: 9665812. ISSN: 0167-806X; 1573-0859.
Springer
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
1(1983)-21(2003)P 1 .N38 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
Journal Homepage

Second Language Research (1985- )
OCLC: 13540902. ISSN: 0267-6583; 1477-0326.
Sage Publications
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
10(1994)-20(2004)P 118.2 .S45x High Density Storage Collection Stacks
21(2005)-24(2008)P 118.2 .S45x Hayden Library Journals
Journal Homepage

Studies in Second Language Acquisition (1985- )
OCLC: 13540902. ISSN: 0267-6583; 1477-0326.
Cambridge University Press
Library One Search Results
ASU Library's Licensed Full-Text
ASU Library's Print Holdings:
6(1983)-26(2004)P 118 .S83 High Density Storage Collection Stacks
Journal Homepage